ESPAYO NATIONAL DRESSAGE CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013 | 19 - 22 September

Timetable

Class   Time             Prize Giving    Arena
Thursday 19 September    
1 Visualise Sportswear Preliminary Championship 07.57 - 11.40 13.26 Espayo
2 Fairfax Saddles Prix St Georges Championship 11.50 - 17.44 17.54 Espayo
3 Suregrow Advanced Medium Restricted Championship 08.00 - 10.10 11.40 Sprenger
4 Stretch & Flex Elementary Restricted Championship 10.20 - 13.20 14.52 Sprenger
5 Horse Health Intermediate II Championship 14.20 - 17.05 17.44 Sprenger
         
Friday 20 September    
6 Dodson & Horrell Novice Open Championship 07.50 - 12.35 14.30 Espayo
7 Saracen Horse Feeds Intermediate I Championship 13.15 - 18.08 18.18 Espayo
8 KBIS Para Equestrian Dressage Championship 08.03 - 10.55 12.35 Sprenger
9 Dodson & Horrell Novice Restricted Championship 11.05 - 14.30 16.03 Sprenger
10 Dressage Deluxe Medium Restricted Championship 14.40 - 17.49 18.08 Sprenger
         
Saturday 21 September    
11a Shearwater Potential International Dressage Horse
4yo Assesment & pre-judging
07.50 -09.07   Espayo
11b Shearwater Potential International Dressage Horse 
5yo Assesment & pre-judging
09.17 - 10.48   Espayo
12 Nathalie Equestrian Grand Prix Championship 10.55 - 13.45 16.09 Espayo
13 Saracen Horse Feeds Intermediate I Freestyle Championship 14.55 - 17.38 17.48 Espayo
  Presentation to the 2013 Saracen Horse Feeds Intermediate I Supreme Champion   17.48 Espayo
14 Dressage Deluxe Medium Open Championship 08.00 - 13.02 15.27 Sprenger
         
Espayo Arena - Saturday Afternoon Performance        
 10.55  Nathalie Equestrian Grand Prix Championship      
 13.45 Interval      
 14.30 Freestyle Explained with Anna Ross-Davies      

 14.55

Saracen Horse Feeds Intermediate I Freestyle Championship       
 15.27 Prize giving - Dressage Deluxe Medium Open Championship       
 15.37 Saracen Horse Feeds Intermediate I Freestyle Championship cont'd      
 16.09 Prize giving -  Nathalie Equestrian Grand Prix Championship       
 16.20 Master Class by the Laura Tomlinson supported by Horsesense      
 16.50 Saracen Horse Feeds Intermediate I Freestyle Championship cont'd      
 17.38

A Bright Future – a display by members of Britain’s pony squad including some of our 2013 medallists. Produced by Pony Team Trainer, Peter Storr and presented by Phoebe Peters, Rebecca Bell, Angus Corrie-Deane, Isobel Berrington, Amber Barton, Lara Kuropatwa, Bethany Horobin & Alex Hellings.

     
 17.48

Prize giving - Saracen Horse Feeds Intermediate Freestyle Championship and Saracen Horse Feeds Intermediate I Supreme Champion 2013

     
 17.58 Close of Show      
         
         
Sunday 22 September    
15 Suregrow Advanced Medium Open Championship 08.05 - 12.40 14.55 Espayo
11 Final of the Shearwater Potential International Dressage Horse Championship  13.40 - 14.55 14.45 Espayo
16 Espayo Grand Prix Freestyle Championship 15.30 - 17.30 17.40 Espayo
  Presentation to the 2013 Espayo National Dressage Champion   17.40 Espayo
17 Stretch & Flex Elementary Open Championship 07.45 - 12.20 12.40 Sprenger
     
 Espayo Arena - Sunday Afternoon Performance  

 13.40

Final of the Shearwater Potential International Dressage Horse Championship      
 14.55 Prize giving - Suregrow Advanced Medium Open Championship      
 15.05 Freestyle Explained with Anna Ross-Davies      
 15.30 Espayo Grand Prix Freestyle Championship      
 16.06 Master Class by Laura Tomlinson supported by Horsesense      
 16.36 Espayo Grand Prix Freestyle Championship cont'd      
 17.30

A Bright Future – a display by members of Britain’s pony squad including some of our 2013 medallists. Produced by Pony Team Trainer, Peter Storr and presented by Phoebe Peters, Rebecca Bell, Angus Corrie-Deane, Isobel Berrington, Amber Barton, Lara Kuropatwa, Bethany Horobin & Alex Hellings.

     
 17.40 Prize giving - Espayo Grand Prix Freestyle Championship and Espayo National Dressage Champion 2013      
 17.50  Close of Show      

All prize givings will take place in the Espayo Arena.

Times are subject to amendment.